Search

HALL OF FAME

All-Time Top Members of Math Team

The All-Time Top Member List is determined by the number of tournament championships and the number of individual awards received.
  1. JEREMY RACHELS
    Class of 2014
    
USAMO 2014
    
ARML 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
    
EIGHTEEN First place Championships:
    
Sequoyah 2011, North Fulton 2011
    
St. Valentine’s Mathacre 2012, 2013, Furman 2012, 2014, Newton 2012,
    
Georgia Southwestern 2013, 2014, Greater Atlanta Christian 2013,
    
Mu Alpha Theta 2013; GCTM State Math 2013, Luella 2013,
    
Mercer 2013, Armstrong 2014, Math Olympics 2014,
    
Math League 2014, Mandelbrot 2014
    
TWENTY-ONE Other Awards:
    
FOUR Second places, SIX Third places,
    
ONE Fourth place, ONE Fifth place, NINE others
  2. Matthew York
    Class of 2018
    ARML 2016, 2017, 2018
    EIGHT First place Championships:
    Armstrong 2016; Math Olympics 2016, 2017, 2018;
    Mercer 2017; Georgia Southwestern 2018;
    Math League 2018; Perennial 2018
    TWENTY-ONE Other Awards:
    ONE Second place, FIVE Third places, THREE Fourth places,
    ONE Fifth place, ELEVEN others
  3. Heeyoon Kim
    Class of 2013 ARML 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
    SEVEN First place Championships:
    JV State AAAA Champ 2010; Georgia Southwestern 2011, 2012;
    Oxford 2011; Math Olympics 2012, 2013; Newton 2012
    EIGHTEEN Other awards:
    FOUR Second places, THREE Third places, ONE Fourth place,
    TEN others
  4. Ben Wu
    Class of 2005
    ARML 2003, 2004
    EIGHT First place Championships:
    Armstrong 2003, 2004, 2005; Furman 2005; GACS 2002;
    Mercer 2004; Vestavia Hills 2005; GCTM State Math 2004
    TWENTY Other awards:
    FOUR Second places, TWO Third places, TWO Fifth places,
    TWELVE others
  5. Sam Brotherton
    Class of 2008
    ARML 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
    FIVE First place Championships:
    Armstrong Atlantic 2006, 2007; Georgia Tech 2005;
    Math League 2006; Mercer 2007
    TWENTY-FIVE Other awards:
    THREE Second places, TWO Third places, ONE Fourth place,
    THREE Fifth places, SIXTEEN others
  6. Nayoon Kim
    Class of 2008
    ARML 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
    FIVE First place Championships:
    Armstrong 2005; Georgia Southwestern 2006, 2008;
    Math League 2008; Woodstock 2005
    SIXTEEN Other awards:
    THREE Second places, ONE Fifth place, TWELVE others
  7. Mitch Costley
    Class of 2005
    ARML 2003, 2005
    THREE First place Championships:
    Georgia Southwestern 2003, 2005; Lassiter 2005
    EIGHTEEN Other awards:
    ONE Second place, THREE Third places, FOUR Fourth places,
    ONE Fifth place, NINE others
  8. Edwin White
    Class of 2010
    ARML 2008, 2009, 2010
    THREE First place Championships:
    Cherokee 2007, Luella 2009, Georgia Southwestern 2010
    FOURTEEN Other Awards:
    ONE Second place, THREE Third places,
    THREE Fourth places, ONE Fifth place, SIX others
  9. Zarek Syed
    Class of 2018
    
 THREE First place Championships:
    
 St. Valentine’s Mathacre 2015, JV State 2016
    
 Math Kangaroo, 2018
    
 TWELVE Other Awards:
    
 FIVE Second places, TWO Fourth places,
    
 TWO Fifth places, FOUR others
  10. Jonathan Wysolovski
    Class of 2006
    
 ARML 2005, 2006
    
 NINETEEN Awards:
    
 TWO Second places, ONE Third place, ONE Fourth place,
    
 FIFTEEN others
  11. Brian Silva Class of 2013
  12. Jonathan Johnson Class of 2010
  13. Andrew Bonar Class of 2017
  14. Jason Mitchell Class of 2013
  15. Ksenia Zakirova Class of 2011
  16. Alex Mann Class of 2013
  17. Abby Oser Class of 2020
  18. Jordan Dobson Class of 2015
  19. Steven Rouk Class of 2008
  20. Amy Lanchester Class of 2007